Listing hidden

31
Floor plans
€429,000+VAT
2,879 €/m²
- 3
- beds
- 3
- baths
- 149
- m²
3-bedroom villa in Moni (ID 14400)
Moni, Limassol
Property description
The project is located at the village of Moni, Limassol District and consists of nine two-storey villas. Each villa has a private garden, private parking, covered or uncovered terraces and the option to install a swimming pool. Residents benefit from the views and partial sea scenery.
The contemporary design, the privacy, and the surrounding nature make it the ideal place to create a home away from the city hustle. There are three bedrooms with an option to convert to four bedrooms, offering contemporary features and designs.
Distances:
- 15 km from Limassol town
- 5 minutes from the nearest beach and 5* hotels
- 5 minutes from schools, supermarkets, taverns and cafes
Plots area: 470 m² – 528 m²
3 bedroom villas: 124 m² – 153 m²
Covered veranda: 24 m²
Prices: €429,000 – 475,000 + VAT
Property details
- Updated
- Pricing terms
- Asking (Negotiable)
- Completion date
- Covered veranda
- 24 m²
- Energy class
- A
- Residency by investment
- Yes
- Title deeds
- Pending
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| Price increase Price | €429,000 +8.6% 2,879 €/m² | |
| Price decrease Price | €395,000 -14.1% 2,651 €/m² | |
| Price increase Price | €460,000 +2.2% 3,087 €/m² | |
| Price increase Price | €450,000 +3.4% 3,020 €/m² | |
| Price decrease Price | €435,000 -1.1% 2,919 €/m² | |
| Price increase Price | €440,000 +10.3% 2,953 €/m² | |
| Price increase Price | €399,000 +20.9% 2,678 €/m² | |
| Listed for sale | €330,000 2,215 €/m² |
Features
- Double glazed thermal aluminium windows
- Gated complex
- High-quality kitchen cabinets & wardrobes